Helpline no. 0129-4259000

Helpline no. 0129-4259000

         

Achievements of ECE Students

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS
S. No. Name of the Project Students involved in the Project Appreciation / Position / Award Won Year
Name Roll No. Semester/ Branch
Devdutt 1/15/FET/BEC/1/011 5th
1 Team TechKins Dhruv Sharma 1/15/FET/BEC/1/017 5th Makeeathon Vision 2018 organized by IESA 2018
Ishlok Vashisht 1/15/FET/BEC/1/013 5th 1st Position
Shubhi Saxena 1/17/FET/BIOT/017 2nd
2 Pick and Place Robot Devdutt 1/15/FET/BEC/1/011 5th IIT Guwahati Robotics Championship, Escalade
3rd Position
2017
Dhruv 1/15/FET/BEC/1/017
Ishlok 1/15/FET/BEC/1/013
Sujeet Soni 1/15/FET/BEC/1/033
3 LOTTO Devdutt 1/15/FET/BEC/1/011 5th Intel Higher Education Challenge, 2017
2nd Position
2017
Ishlok 1/15/FET/BEC/1/013
4 Air display touchscreen Suman Kanti Mandal 15/FET/EC(L)/1004 6TH/ECE Participated in Project Cranival-2017 at MRIU 2017
5 a) Tract-o-bot b)Pick-n-Place Robot Devdutt 1/15/FET/BEC/1/011 4TH/ECE Participated in MDU Youth Fest and Participated in IITF 2017
Dhruv 1/15/FET/BEC/1/017
Ishlok 1/15/FET/BEC/1/013
6 a)Pick N Place Robo b) Wall Climbing Robo Devdutt 1/15/FET/BEC/1/011 4TH/ECE Participated in IIT Guwhati Tech Fest 2016
Dhruv 1/15/FET/BEC/1/017 4TH/ECE
Suman Kanti Mandal 15/FET/EC(L)/1004 4TH/ECE
Khushbu Dahiya 1/16//FET/BEC/1/011 2ND/ECE
Sujeet Soni 1/15/FET/BEC/1/033 4TH/ECE
Ishlok 1/15/FET/BEC/1/013 4TH/ECE
7 AIR CUSHION VEHICLE Harsh Verma 1/12/FET/BEC/2/052 8th ECE These projects were Appreciated during the Founders day celebration under the category of project carnival from 2nd April 2016 to 4th April 2016. 2016
Prichay Ravish 1/12/FET/BEC/2/059
Vivek 1/12/FET/BEC/2/068
Shivam Pandey 1/12/FET/BEC/2/067
8 ZERO PRESSURE Ketan Bhardwaj 1/13/FET/BEC/1/041 8th/ECE
Priyanka Khanna 1/13/FET/BEC/1/030
9 MILK VENDING MACHINE Ankita Kumari 1/12/FET/BEC/2/029 8th /ECE
Neha Bharti 1/12/FET/BEC/2/014
Ankit Saxena 1/12/FET/BEC/2/024
10 TONGUE DRIVEN WHEELCHAIR WITH WIRELESS CONTROL Nakshatra Pandey 1/12/FET/BEC/1/005 8th ECE
Ankit Kumar 1/12/FET/BEC/1/034
Chirag Saini 1/12/FET/BEC/2/044
11 TRACKING SYSTEM FOR INFANTS Preetika 1/12/FET/BEC/1/050 8th ECE
Aarzoo 1/12/FET/BEC/2/053
Rashika 1/12/FET/BEC/2/039
12 VIRTUAL KEYBOARD Suman Kanti Mandal 15/FET/EC(L)/1004 4th sem
13 ZIGBEE BASED TOUCHSCREEN SMART ORDERING SYSTEM Nilmani 1/12/FET/BEC/2/037 8th ECE
Simran 1/12/FET/BEC/2/056
Mukesh 1/12/FET/BEC/2/048
Anuj Malik 1/12/FET/BEC/2/050
14 Black Box-A Data Recovery System for Vehicles. Osama Tasneem 11/FET/EC/2026 7th ECE III Prize in competition held by Faridabad Industries Association and I PRIZE IN Project Carnival: “Exhibition and Competition-2015”being organized as a Soulful Homage and Tribute to the Legendary Dr. O.P. Bhalla on 3.4.15 at MRIU Campus AND III prize in FIA 2015
Sujit Roy 1/13/FET/BCS/2/046
Varun Singh Chahar 11/FET/EC/2018
15 Smart PI box Osama Tasneem 11/FET/EC(S)/2026 8th sem Second prize in the Project competition and and Exhibition held on 2/4/14 2014
Ajay Mor 11/FET/EC(S)/2006
Varun 11/FET/EC(S)/2018
16 Wireless KINECT Controlled Robotic arm Siddarth Doon 11/FET/EC/1056 7th ECE Project Carnival: “Exhibition and Competition-2015”being organized as a Soulful Homage and Tribute to the Legendary Dr. O.P. Bhalla on 3.4.15 at MRIU Campus 2015
Kusum Bharadwaj 11/FET/EC/1061
Prabhleen kaur 11/FET/EC/1049
Praveen kumar 11/FET/EC/1062
17 Smart e-rickshaw. Megha 1/13/FET/BEC/022 4th sem Project exhibition held at pragti maidan “GRIDTECH 2015” from 7.4.15 to 10.4.15.Project won III prize 2015
18 Shaveta Singh 1/13/FET/BEC/018
19 Spinal Posture and Stress Monitoring System based on Electromyography and Inertial Measurement Unit Shivani 10/FET/EC(F)/1080 8th sem Won First prize at the competition held at Faridabad Industries Association 2014
Aman Jain 10/FET/EC(F)/1088
Abhishek Gaur 10/FET/EC(F)/089
Subhanshu Thakur 10/FET/EC(F)/1104
Nidhi 10/FET/EC(F)/1195
Sujit Roy 1/13/FET/BCS/2/046 2nd
20 Eye blink base wheel chair for paralyzed person Priyanka 10/FET/EC(F)/1122 8th sem First prize in the Project competition and and Exhibition held on 2/4/14 2014
Shilpi 10/FET/EC(F)/1131
Anjali 10/FET/EC(F)/1136
Ritu 10/FET/EC(F)/1143
Yogesh 10/FET/EC(F)/1170
Meenakshi 10/FET/EC(F)/1142
21 Quad Copter Vibhor 11/FET/EC(F)/1080 6th sem Second prize in the Project competition and and Exhibition held on 2/4/14 2014
Anjali 11/FET/EC(F)/1072
Prateek 11/FET/EC(F)/1073
Saurabh 11/FET/EC(F)/1077
Ashtha 11/FET/EC(F)/1028
Parneet 11/FET/EC(F)/1043
22 Automobile Security System Surbhi 10/FET/EC(f)/1075 8th sem Third prize in the Project competition and and Exhibition held on 2/4/14 2014
Suresh 10/FET/EC(f)/1081
Ankit 10/FET/EC(f)/1082
23 Fully Automated car parking system Shamsul 11/FET/EC(S)/2162 8th sem First prize in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Vikas 11/FET/EC(S)/2167
Jagmohan 11/FET/EC(S)/2144
Sandeep 11/FET/EC(S)/2158
24 Bus route indicator Dikshant 10/FET/EC(S)/2019 6th sem Consolation prize in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Himanshu 10/FET/EC(S)/2052
Abhilasha 10/FET/EC(S)/2021
25 SEGWAY Aman Jindal FET/EC(S)/122 8th sem Consolation prize in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Gaurav Bansal FET/EC(S)/135
Darpan Vats FET/EC(S)/134
Harkanwal Singh FET/EC(S)/139
26 Voice operated walking stick for visually impaired people Jitin Sethi FET/EC(S)/080 8th sem Appreciation in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Yukti Taneja FET/EC(S)/118
Nikita Garg FET/EC(S)/204
Chirag Nagru FET/EC(S)/188
27 Gesture based robotic limb Shikha Sharma FET/EC(S)/227 8th sem Appreciation in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Sankalp FET/EC(S)/223
28 Tongue operated wheel chair Rajan Raghav FET/EC(S)/107 8th sem Appreciation in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Prerak FET/EC(S)/099
Siddarth FET/EC(S)/179
29 Umanned petrol pump Rahul Jagga FET/EC(S)/029 8th sem Appreciation in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Navneet FET/EC(S)/025
Rahul Kumar FET/EC(S)/030
30 UAV based monitoring and data acquistion system Jaswinder FET/EC(S)/078 8th sem Appreciation in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Nishant FET/EC(S)/090
Ramit FET/EC(S)/098
Robin FET/EC(S)/099
Dewan Kumar FET/EC(S)/134
Dinesh Yadav FET/EC(S)/135
31 Driver Fitness Test Akhilesh FET/EC(S)/006 8th sem Awarded First prize in the contest held by Faridabad Industries association held on 20/4/13 Second prize in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Sumit Sharma FET/EC(S)/055
Sapna FET/EC(S)/048
Nidhi FET/EC(S)/153
32 Automatic Image capturing system Shivani Sehgal FET/EC(S)/229 8th sem Appreciation in the Industry sponsored project carnival held on 4/6/13 2013
Sohail FET/EC(S)/230
Sahil FET/EC(S)/219

Notification

Upcoming Events

Latest Updates

Skip to content
x Logo: Shield Security
This Site Is Protected By
Shield Security